ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN FABIAN - IMO 9144689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:JAN FABIANAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144689Hits:459
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 05-06-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Nor Feeder
IMO:9144689
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236362000
Callsign:ZDHT9
Former name(s):
- Jan Fabian (Until 2006 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,202 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°7’10.62” N, 1°29’52.56” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 197° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtee
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
20:00:22 UTC
Last update:
47 minutes 24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 01:00:34 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 19th, 07:00:58 UTCGbbly
2018 July 18th, 20:00:22 UTCGbtee
2018 July 16th, 16:30:47 UTCNlmoe
2018 July 15th, 10:30:06 UTCGbtee
2018 July 14th, 07:00:35 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 13th, 04:00:18 UTCGbtee
2018 July 12th, 03:00:39 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 10th, 17:00:54 UTCGbtee
2018 July 9th, 12:00:56 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
A2B Energy
© Wil Weijsters
A2B SPIRIT
© Patrick Hill
A2B SPIRIT
© tony
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!