ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERWAVE - IMO 9313785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:FLINTERWAVEAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9313785Hits:498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster entering Flushing Roads; later for Antwerp.
2006-06-15
Vessel Identification
Name:Wave
IMO:9313785
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246264000
Callsign:PHBZ
Former name(s):
- Flinterwave (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°59’34.99” N, 19°17’0.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 13° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Eepar=>sekxv
Arrival:28th May 2018
01:00:35 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 05:00:45 UTCNohry=>destl
2018 May 13th, 08:00:16 UTCFikok=>nopor
2018 May 5th, 14:00:58 UTCSesus=>fiolk
2018 May 3rd, 16:00:23 UTCSeahu=>sesus
2018 April 29th, 01:00:49 UTCDestl Via Nok
2018 April 25th, 06:00:06 UTCBeanr Via Nok
2018 April 13th, 15:00:59 UTCAhus
2018 April 7th, 20:00:23 UTCStralsund
2018 April 4th, 04:00:16 UTCImmingham Via Nok
2018 April 3rd, 22:00:47 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
Wave
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Wave
© Robbie Cox
Wave
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!