ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA SOPHIE DEDE - IMO 9237369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ANNA SOPHIE DEDEAdded:Nov 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:9237369Hits:453
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containerfeeder near Flushing in Sardijngeulchannel; leaving for Northsea.Seen abeam here.
2006-06-15
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Sophie Dede
IMO:9237369
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304317000
Callsign:V2OC6
Former name(s):
- Judith Borchard (Until 2012 Jul 08)
- Anna Sophie Dede (Until 2009 Nov)
- Holland Maas Antilles (Until 2006 Apr 03)
- Joanna Borchard (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,382 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°20’16.93” N, 2°11’39.16” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 25° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bcn
Arrival:24th May 2018
19:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 06:00:44 UTCEs Lpa
2018 May 12th, 12:00:31 UTCEs Vlc
2018 May 4th, 19:00:20 UTCEs Sct
2018 May 4th, 19:00:03 UTCEs Fue
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:22 UTCEs Lpa
2018 April 24th, 07:00:14 UTCEs Cad
2018 April 22nd, 16:00:30 UTCPt Sie
2018 April 20th, 10:00:09 UTCEs Fue
2018 April 19th, 12:00:16 UTCEs Sct
2018 April 15th, 11:00:06 UTCEs Vlc
More Of This Ship
ANNA SOPHIE DEDE
© Michael Schindler
Judith Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Judith Borchard
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!