ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO NAPOLI - IMO 9305489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:COSCO NAPOLIAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9305489Hits:452
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Big chinese containervessel leaving Flushing Roads via Southern channel; just passed Bouy W10(Rd)
2006-06-15
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Napoli
IMO:9305489
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805670
Callsign:CQGU
Former name(s):
- E.r.tianping (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,491 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:41 m
Draught:13.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°44’25.35” N, 79°43’16.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.4kts, 20° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Jmkst
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
20:00:29 UTC
Last update:
4 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 21:00:51 UTCPanama
2018 July 20th, 00:30:26 UTCPapac
2018 July 16th, 20:00:28 UTCJmkst
2018 July 10th, 20:00:51 UTCUsnyc
2018 July 9th, 15:00:54 UTCUsorf
2018 July 7th, 03:00:29 UTCUschs
2018 June 10th, 01:00:24 UTCKrpus
2018 April 29th, 21:00:31 UTCJm Kin
2018 April 25th, 03:30:53 UTCUsnyc
2018 April 23rd, 15:00:20 UTCUsorf
More Of This Ship
E.R. TIANPING
© Steven Collingwood
E.R. TIANPING
© martin klingsick
Cosco Napoli
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!