ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN FABIAN - IMO 9144689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:JAN FABIANAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144689Hits:506
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
LE HAVRE-ZEEBRUGGE-ROTTERDAM here leaving ZEEBRUGGE 17/06/2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nor Feeder
IMO:9144689
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236362000
Callsign:ZDHT9
Former name(s):
- Jan Fabian (Until 2006 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,202 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°59’41.76” N, 1°17’37.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 290° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtee
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
10:00:01 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 19:00:41 UTCGbtee
2018 September 10th, 15:00:59 UTCNlmoe
2018 September 9th, 09:00:32 UTCGbtee_nlrtm
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 31st, 06:00:38 UTCNlmoe
2018 August 26th, 10:00:05 UTCGbtee
2018 August 25th, 07:00:27 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 23rd, 21:00:18 UTCGbtee
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:43 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 21st, 17:00:27 UTCGbtee
More Of This Ship
A2B SPIRIT
© Henk Jungerius
A2B SPIRIT
© Henk Jungerius
A2B SPIRIT
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!