ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREEDOM - IMO 9129706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:FREEDOMAdded:Jun 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:9129706Hits:482
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Antwerp 24th May 2006.
IMO number:9129706
Gross tonnage: 49821
Built: 1997 by Sumitomo Heavy Industries, Ltd., Oppama Shipyard, Yokosuka
Flag: U.S.A.
Registered owner:FREEDOM TRUST, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Ship manager: INTEROCEAN AMERICAN SHIPPING
ex name Takamine-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Freedom
IMO:9129706
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:369327000
Callsign:WDB5483
Former name(s):
- Takamine (Until 2003 Nov)
- Freedom (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:49,821 tons
Summer DWT:19,860 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wilmington De
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°19’5.82” N, 94°46’57.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.2kts, 136° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Galveston
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
10:00:01 UTC
Last update:
36 minutes 5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 13:00:36 UTCBaltimore
2018 September 1st, 08:00:59 UTCBaltimore
2018 August 26th, 10:30:25 UTCGalveston
2018 August 21st, 09:30:06 UTCCharleston
2018 August 18th, 23:00:51 UTCBaltimore
2018 August 6th, 03:00:50 UTCSouthampton
2018 August 5th, 16:00:18 UTCCharleston
2018 August 2nd, 11:30:26 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 30th, 00:00:16 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 10th, 07:00:24 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
FREEDOM
© jens smit
FREEDOM
© Adrian Ford
FREEDOM
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!