ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHIN - IMO 7347536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:DELPHINAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7347536Hits:487
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Built in 1974 for The Soviet Union's Black Sea Shipping Company by Oy Wartsila AB of Turku, Finland.The 16,214gt.DELPHIN (ex Belorussiya-93 Kazakhstan11-96)is now chartered to German based operator Hansa Kreuzfahrten and caters for a mainly German clientele.Seen here anchored at Olden,Norway,on June 6th,2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Delphin
IMO:7347536
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311067500
Callsign:C6ZV6
Former name(s):
- Kazakhstan Ii (Until 1996 May 23)
- Belorussiya (Until 1993 Dec 13)
- Byelorussiya (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,214 tons
Summer DWT:2,851 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAZAKHSTAN II
© carlo martinelli
DELPHIN
© Adrian Ford
DELPHIN
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Galaxy on Jun 18, 2006 15:40 (12 years ago)
Nice picture :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!