ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKING POSEIDON - IMO 9165554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:VIKING POSEIDONAdded:Jun 30, 2006
Captured:June 09, 2006IMO:9165554Hits:977
Location:Bergen, Norway
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Offshore support vessel VIKING POSEIDON reg.Haugesund,seen berthed at Bergen on June 9th,2006.
IMO number:9165554
Call Sign: LIUG Gross tonnage: 4718
Type of ship: Offshore Supply Ship
Built: 1998 by Kværner Ulsteinvik a.s.(
Flag: Norway
Registered owner:EIDESVIK MPSV,NORWAY
Ship manager: EIDESVIK
Vessel Identification
Name:Viking Vanquish
IMO:9165554
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259482000
Callsign:LIUG3
Former name(s):
- Viking Poseidon (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:8,621 tons
Summer DWT:5,767 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haugesund
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Viking Vanquish
© Pilot Frans
VIKING VANQUISH
© DEREK SANDS
VIKING VANQUISH
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 977 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!