ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENT ENDEAVOR - IMO 9112806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENT ENDEAVORAdded:Dec 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112806Hits:604
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Antwerp 24th May 2006.
IMO number:9112806
Gross tonnage: 14923
Type of ship: Container Ship
Built: 1995 by Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH / Rostock
Flag: Liberia
Registered owner:OCEAN SYMPHONY SHIPPING,CYPRUS
Ship manager: DOHLE P
Ex-Name(s)ASTORIA D, LIBRA NEW YORK, LIBRA VALENCIA, ASTORIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Thanlwin Star
IMO:9112806
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016525
Callsign:A8CG3
Former name(s):
- Wilhelm E (Until 2014 Jul)
- Ym Osaka (Until 2009 Sep)
- Wilhelm E (Until 2009 May 08)
- Ym Osaka (Until 2008 Jan 29)
- Independent Endeavor (Until 2008 Jan)
- Astoria D (Until 2000 Nov)
- Libra New York (Until 1999 Jun 07)
- Libra Valencia (Until 1997 Mar 20)
- Astoria (Until 1995 Oct 26)
- Libra New York (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,844 tons
Summer DWT:20,406 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°31’40.61” N, 104°26’27.84” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 207° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Aew
Arrival:26th Oct 2018
14:30:34 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 02:30:01 UTCSinpwbga
2018 August 4th, 10:30:51 UTCSing Pwbg A
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:03 UTCMypkg
2018 July 20th, 22:00:53 UTCSing Pwbg A
2018 July 8th, 07:00:43 UTCMypkg Bg A
2018 June 24th, 19:00:51 UTCMypkg
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:56 UTCSing Pwbg A
2018 June 10th, 21:00:56 UTCMypkg
2018 June 10th, 21:00:31 UTCPkg
2018 June 9th, 13:00:51 UTCSingwba
More Of This Ship
Thanlwin Star
© Vladimir Knyaz
THANLWIN STAR
© martin klingsick
THANLWIN STAR
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!