ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEANNE - IMO 8107309

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MSC LEANNEAdded:Apr 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8107309Hits:439
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Antwerp 24th May 2006.
IMO number:8107309
Gross tonnage: 17702
Type of ship: Container Ship
Built: 1983 by Stocznia Szczecinska
Flag: Panama
Registered owner:LEANNE NAVIERA,PANAMA
Ship manager: MSC SHIP MGMT HONG KONG LTD
Former Names:HONOUR, KOTA MOLEX, DELMAS SURVILLE
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Leanne
IMO:8107309
Former name(s):
- Honour (Until 2003 Oct)
- Kota Molek (Until 2001 Jun)
- Delmas Surville (Until 2000 Jul)
- Honour (Until 1999 May)
- Ocean Sirius (Until 1995)
- Lanka Asitha (Until 1989)
- Laredo (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,702 tons
Summer DWT:20,158 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lanka Asitha
© simonwp
LANKA ASITHA
© Patrick Hill
LANKA ASITHA
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!