ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC EXPRESS - IMO 8009454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:PACIFIC EXPRESSAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8009454Hits:542
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 24th May 2006.
IMO number:8009454
Gross tonnage: 17465
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Built: 1981 by Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. Shimonoseki Shipyard & Machinery Work
Flag: Cyprus
Registered owner:SUTTON SHIPPING & TRADING,CYPRUS
Ship manager: CYPRUS MTME
Former Names:DELMAS CHARCOT,PACIFIC EXPRESS,PACIFIC WIND PACIFIC MARU
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Express
IMO:8009454
Former name(s):
- Delmas Charcot (Until 2001)
- Pacific Express (Until 2000 Dec)
- Pacific Maru (Until 1996 May)
- Pacific Wind (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,465 tons
Summer DWT:22,597 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pacific Express
© Adrian Ford
PACIFIC EXPRESS
© Jan v/d Bos
PACIFIC EXPRESS
© Jan v/d Bos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!