ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA RIGEL - IMO 9241205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hannibal20 [View profile]Title:NORASIA RIGELAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9241205Hits:507
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The containercarrier Norasia Rigel passed Cuxhaven-Steubenhöft on a sunny afternoon on the way to Hamburg.

Name:
Length: 22.13
Beam: 30.00
Draft: 12.02
Teu: 2824
Vessel Identification
Name:As Carinthia
IMO:9241205
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092621
Callsign:D5HU7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Galilee (Until 2009 Apr 16)
- Norasia Rigel (Until 2007 May 14)
- Carinthia (Until 2004 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,596 tons
Summer DWT:39,386 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°20’1.98” N, 114°7’12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.1kts, 27° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok > Hk Hkg
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
12:00:08 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 12:00:08 UTCJp Yok > Hk Hkg
2018 July 13th, 22:30:58 UTCJp Tyo > Jp Yok
2018 July 12th, 21:00:04 UTCJp Ngo > Jp Kws
2018 July 11th, 07:25:20 UTCNagoya, Japan
2018 July 10th, 06:00:16 UTCKobe, Japan
2018 July 9th, 01:00:22 UTCOsaka, Japan
2018 June 30th, 15:00:06 UTCCaimep, Vietnam
2018 June 20th, 11:00:19 UTCHong Kong
2018 June 16th, 07:00:39 UTCYokohama
2018 June 14th, 21:25:48 UTCUraga P/s
More Of This Ship
Norasia Rigel
© Adrian Ford
AS CARINTHIA
© Viktor
AS CARINTHIA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!