ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSTER - IMO 9031430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:WILSTERAdded:Oct 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9031430Hits:773
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 24th May 2006.
IMO number:9031430
Gross tonnage: 2827
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Built: 1991 by Schiffswerft Hugo Peters Wewelsfleth Peters & Co. GmbH / Wewelsfleth
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Registered owner:WILSTER,GERMANY
Ship manager: BRISE BEREEDERUNGS
Ex-Name(s) ARKLOW VILLA
Vessel Identification
Name:Cpt.ahmad Ii
IMO:9031430
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312050000
Callsign:V3TK9
Former name(s):
- Golf (Until 2012 Oct)
- Wilster (Until 2007 Nov)
- Arklow Villa (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,258 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°51’27.56” N, 24°47’33.25” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 99° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Tartous
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
00:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 19:00:40 UTCKoper
2018 July 27th, 22:00:32 UTCChioggia
2018 July 13th, 01:00:08 UTCN Karvarli
2018 June 7th, 11:00:51 UTCKoper
2018 May 30th, 22:00:37 UTCRavenna
2018 March 30th, 08:00:46 UTCEleusis
2018 March 13th, 21:00:10 UTCTripoli
2018 March 9th, 20:00:00 UTCPeiraias
2018 February 16th, 06:00:12 UTCKoper
2018 January 25th, 23:00:35 UTCCarrara
More Of This Ship
CPT. AHMAD II
© Tomasello Letterio
CPT. AHMAD II
© Aljaz Hrvatin
CPT. AHMAD II
© Aljaz Hrvatin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!