ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORANGE HORIZON - IMO 8223361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:ORANGE HORIZONAdded:Jun 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:8223361Hits:568
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Arriving Brisbane on 18.06.2006.

Built: 1982
DWT: 5804
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexa
IMO:8223361
Former name(s):
- Orange Horizon (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,658 tons
Summer DWT:5,804 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORANGE HORIZON
© Ivan Meshkov
ORANGE HORIZON
© Ivan Meshkov
ORANGE HORIZON
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!