ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERCIA SERVICE - IMO 7508685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:MERCIA SERVICEAdded:Jan 01, 2007
Captured:June 22, 1985IMO:7508685Hits:1,943
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
MERCIA SERVICE Approaching Great Yarmouth on 22/June/1985
IMO number: 7508685
ex-MERCIA SHORE-80
Built 1977 Appledore shipbuilders as113
Tons: 1285 DWT: 1865
LOA 64.5 LPP: 59.4 Beam: 13.6
Speed(kn) 14
British flag London
Supply ship
Owned by Offshore marine Ltd
MERCIA SERVICE
Call Sign: YJQK5
Gross tonnage: 1326
Flag: Vanuatu (reflagged from UK London)
Owner: TIDEWATER MARINE INTERNATIONAL
Vessel Identification
Name:Mercia
IMO:7508685
MMSI:341942000
Callsign:YJQK5
Former name(s):
- Mercia Service (Until 2013 Apr)
- Mercia Shore (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,487 tons
Summer DWT:1,733 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERCIA SERVICE
© Patrick Hill
MERCIA SERVICE
© Patrick Hill
MERCIA SERVICE
© Gary Markham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,943 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!