ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOREAS - IMO 9488645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Claus Schaefe [View profile]Title:BOREASAdded:May 27, 2016
Captured:May 27, 2016IMO:9488645Hits:229
Location:Brake, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
on the way to Bremen
Vessel Identification
Name:Boreas
IMO:9488645
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305373000
Callsign:V2EB3
Former name(s):
- Thor Boreas (Until 2014 May)
- Bbc Tunisia (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,569 tons
Summer DWT:8,090 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°22’44.79” N, 115°40’51.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 138° (134°)
Destination:
Location:San Diego
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
21:30:42 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 04:00:47 UTCPanama Canal
2018 August 15th, 12:00:49 UTCEsceu
2018 August 11th, 08:00:30 UTCGigib
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:02 UTCIttar
2018 July 27th, 17:30:31 UTCItmnf
2018 July 19th, 15:30:06 UTCItliv
2018 July 19th, 14:30:18 UTCLivorno
2018 May 21st, 09:30:37 UTCRichards Bay
2018 April 29th, 01:30:26 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 11th, 07:00:55 UTCCagliari, Italy
More Of This Ship
BOREAS
© ships@candler.eu
BOREAS
© Pascal RITEAU
BOREAS
© Jens Taxwedel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 229 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!