ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Florence - IMO 5107372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:FlorenceAdded:Jun 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:5107372Hits:1,350
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
Florence ex Esso Florenz - US Navy Tanker most properly on the way for the scap Yard. 18.03.06 Cristobal Panama Inner Anchorage

built 1954
gros tons 17378
Vessel Identification
Name:Florence
IMO:5107372
Former name(s):
- Exxon Florence (Until 1982)
- Esso Florence (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,378 tons
Summer DWT:28,976 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,350 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!