ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREA - IMO 5142657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:daevon [View profile]Title:ANDREAAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:5142657Hits:558
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
St Malo 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenissima
IMO:5142657
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376439000
Callsign:J8B4685
Former name(s):
- Andrea (Until 2012 Apr)
- Harald Jarl (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,598 tons
Summer DWT:660 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1960
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°26’56.78” N, 24°46’24.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 284° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
09:00:53 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 09:00:53 UTCTallinn
2018 August 14th, 03:35:20 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 13th, 06:30:03 UTCKotka
2018 August 12th, 08:30:19 UTCHelsinki
2018 August 9th, 08:00:32 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 August 8th, 06:00:52 UTCTallinn
2018 August 7th, 06:00:57 UTCMariehamn
2018 August 6th, 08:00:45 UTCStockholm
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:24 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:06 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
Serenissima
© eckhard uhrbrock
SERENISSIMA
© Roy Batty
SERENISSIMA
© Christoffer Hansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!