ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATRIX - IMO 7926019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:MATRIXAdded:Jun 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:7926019Hits:730
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Matrix
Built:1981 Grt:73016
Owner:PELIKAN WORLD SHIPPING PANAMA
Imo:7926019 Flag:Panama Call:3FFQ4
Departed Amsterdam June 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Matrix
IMO:7926019
Former name(s):
- Prima Ii (Until 2003 Apr)
- K.prime (Until 1997 Feb)
- World Light (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:73,016 tons
Summer DWT:136,211 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
World Light
© pieter melissen
MATRIX
© Derek Lilley
MATRIX
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!