ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jui Tai No 3 - IMO 7700283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Jui Tai No 3Added:Jun 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:7700283Hits:1,033
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Jui Tai No.3 - 14.04.06 off Kaoshiung (Taiwan), may someone knows her history

Built 1977 by Narasaki Zosen, Muroran as FRANCIS SINCERE No.6, 10038gt

97 PROSPERITY - 01 SUNNY SKY - 01 PACIFIC SUN - 02 JUI TAI No.3
Vessel Identification
Name:Jui Tai No.3
IMO:7700283
Former name(s):
- Pacific Sun (Until 2002 Aug)
- Sunny Sky (Until 2001 Sep)
- Prosperity (Until 2001)
- Francis Sincere No.6 (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,930 tons
Summer DWT:17,626 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRANCIS SINCERE No 6
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
FRANCIS SINCERE No 6
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
JAI TAI No 3
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Schlatterer on Jun 19, 2006 03:08 (12 years ago)
Hello David
Thanks for your update you are certainly correct
Best regards from the other site of the world
Andreas
David Ford on Jun 19, 2006 00:19 (12 years ago)
Andreas

Correct name of this ship is 'Jui Tai No.3'.
IMO no 7700283.
I have traced her history as follows:
Built 1977.
Ex 'Francis Sincere No.6' [1977-1997]
Ex 'Prosperity' [1997-2000]
Ex 'Sunny Sky' [2000-2001]
Ex 'Pacific Sun' [2001-2001]
'Jui Tai No.3' [2001-]

Regards
David Ford
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!