ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE PEJO - IMO 5212804

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:LAKE PEJOAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5212804Hits:1,353
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b][color=CC3300]LAKE PEJO[/color][/b] 10.11.1990 at the Moler brick factory
opposite the Hythe Quay Colchester
Coaster
IMO number: 5212804
Call Sign: OZBH2
Gross tonnage: 407
Built: 1961
Flag: Denmark
Registered owner: FORNAES

[b][color=FFFF00]updated catorgrie[/color][/b]
Vessel Identification
Name:Lake Pejo
IMO:5212804
Former name(s):
- Rita L (Until 1988)
- Marie Th. (Until 1984)
- Louis S (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:407 tons
Summer DWT:584 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lake Pejo
© simonwp
Marie Th
© simonwp
LAKE PEJO
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ian G Hardie on Jul 07, 2006 10:22 (12 years ago)
Hi Derek
Thanks for the information I look forward to seeing you pictures.
In those days I visited the Hythe at least once a week and only ever saw this one vessel moored at the brick factory
Regards
Ian
DEREK SANDS on Jun 18, 2006 16:37 (12 years ago)
Hi Ian

This berth was for the Moler brick factory which was behind the berth. It is of course no longer, now the site of a B & Q.! I have a few photos of ships moored on this berth among them Moler Venture, Molers own coaster.
I will be posting them some time in the future.
I have a lot of images to post from my continental trip so it will be some while coming I'm afraid.
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,353 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!