ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND PERFORMANCE - IMO 8212726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:SEA LAND PERFORMANCEAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8212726Hits:2,081
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
SEALAND PERFORMANCE being turned in Harwich harbour at low tide by two bow tugs and one on the stern in the eighties

SEA-LAND PERFORMANCE
Cellular container
IMO number: 8212726
Call Sign: KRPD
Gross tonnage: 57075
Flag: U.S.A.
Registered owner: US BANK NA
Ship manager: MAERSK LINE LTD
ex-AMERICAN WASHINGTON 87 USA(United States Line)
ex-RUTH W. 88
Built 1985
Builder: Daewoo Okpo (Yard No: 4012)
Launch Date: 7.85
DWT: 58869
Length overall: 289.5
LPP: 279.0 Beam: 32.3 N
Speed(kn):19
Flag: US

Data from Equasis andMiramar
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Land Performance
IMO:8212726
Former name(s):
- American Washington (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:57,075 tons
Summer DWT:58,869 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea-Land Performance
© Lennart Rydberg
SEA LAND PERFORMANCE
© BraCom
SEA LAND PERFORMANCE
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,081 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!