ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CRISTIANA - IMO 8119716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:daevon [View profile]Title:MSC CRISTIANAAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8119716Hits:1,191
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lisboa april 2004

Inof below added by admin (DS)
[2006 cv to containership, 17700gt/20221dw]EURO STAR - 84 ANDALUSIA - 85 LANKA ABHAYA - 87 PRESIDENTE SARMIENTO - 98 ABSALON - 99 KENYA STAR I - 00 ABSALON - 00 KOTA MAHA - 01 ABSALON - 03 MSC CRISTIANA
Disposal Data:

BU Alang 1.7.09 & beached 9.7.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Cristiana
IMO:8119716
Former name(s):
- Absalon (Until 2003 Sep)
- Kota Maha (Until 2001 Nov)
- Absalon (Until 2000 Dec)
- Presidente Sarmiento (Until 1998 Jun)
- Lanka Abhaya (Until 1987)
- Andalusia (Until 1985)
- Absalon (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,700 tons
Summer DWT:20,221 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Andalusia
© simonwp
PRESIDENTE SARMIENTO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MSC CRISTIANA
© willie ryan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,191 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!