ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR SAVANNAH - IMO 8202264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:STAR SAVANNAHAdded:Apr 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8202264Hits:1,296
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 24th May 2006.
IMO number:8202264
Gross tonnage: 11896
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Built: 1983 by Uwajima Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.
Flag: Philippines
Registered owner:TRANSBULK SHIPPING,PHILIPPINES
Ship manager: MAGSAYSAY MARITIME CORP
ex names:CALLIOPE,CALLIOPE MARU

Transfered to General Cargo 1980-1989
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Star S
IMO:8202264
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352201000
Callsign:3FJM4
Former name(s):
- Star Savannah (Until 2011 Aug)
- Calliope (Until 1997 Apr)
- Calliope Maru (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,896 tons
Summer DWT:18,764 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Star S
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
Star S
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
Star S
© Marin71
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,296 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!