ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTI SHANGHAI - IMO 9113630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CONTI SHANGHAIAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113630Hits:473
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 24th May 2006.
IMO number:9113630
Gross tonnage: 42336
Built: 1996 by Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft GmbH / Kiel
Flag: Germany
Registered owner:NORASIA SHANGHAI,GERMANY
Ship manager: BBG-BREMER
Ex-Name(s)NORASIA SHANGHAI
Vessel Identification
Name:Shan
IMO:9113630
Former name(s):
- Conti Shanghai (Until 2012 Dec)
- Norasia Shanghai (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,336 tons
Summer DWT:44,510 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORASIA SHANGHAI
© Ken Smith
CONTI SHANGHAI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CONTI SHANGHAI
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Sep 02, 2006 23:08 (11 years ago)
Thanks Rogerio
your comments and information, as always most welcome.
Best Regards
Derek
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 01, 2006 22:20 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Hamburg (Germany)
IMO: 9113630
Call Sign: DNHS
Ex-names: Norasia Shanghai
Built by: Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft AG (HDW) - Kiel (Germany) in 1996
Type/class: "Ecobox type" - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!