ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC IRIS - IMO 8201624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MSC IRISAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201624Hits:420
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Containervessel entering Flushing Roads from Oostgatchannel; later bound for Antwerp.
2006-06-16
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Iris
IMO:8201624
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357773000
Callsign:H3JN
Former name(s):
- Pelat (Until 2004 Feb)
- Lisboa (Until 2003 Feb)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Ottawa (Until 2000 Jul)
- Sea Land Canada (Until 1999 May)
- Lisboa (Until 1997)
- Kapitan Gavrilov (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°1’46.06” N, 21°32’7.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 195° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
20:00:06 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 20:00:06 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 15th, 03:00:35 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 12th, 04:00:42 UTCMuuga,estonia
2018 August 9th, 20:00:54 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 7th, 03:00:32 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 5th, 15:00:50 UTCMuuga,estonia
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:22 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 31st, 15:00:46 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 30th, 06:30:55 UTCMuuga,estonia
2018 July 26th, 06:00:03 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
MSC IRIS
© Gena Anfimov
MSC IRIS
© Gena Anfimov
MSC IRIS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!