ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI DISCOVERY - IMO 9110391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI DISCOVERYAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9110391Hits:718
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
British flag container vessel Hyundai Discovery, bt. 1996, gt. 64054, at Hamburg on 22.5.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Dymphna
IMO:9110391
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373517000
Callsign:3EXN
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Discovery (Until 2013 Feb)
- Msc Discovery (Until 2011 Mar)
- Hyundai Discovery (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,363 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’37.86” N, 2°7’23.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 232° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Frfos
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
02:00:21 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 02:00:21 UTCFrfos
2018 June 21st, 12:01:00 UTCItliv
2018 June 20th, 19:00:29 UTCItgoa
2018 June 17th, 01:00:52 UTCPtsie
2018 April 30th, 22:30:37 UTCSuez
2018 April 25th, 15:01:47 UTCFos
2018 April 20th, 04:30:04 UTCLe Harve
2018 April 16th, 22:00:12 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 12th, 15:00:41 UTCSines
2018 April 12th, 15:00:35 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
MSC DYMPHNA
© carlo martinelli
MSC DYMPHNA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC DYMPHNA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jun 30, 2006 15:04 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture Gerolf! This nicely loaded containership looks magnificent.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!