ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTABE - IMO 9171072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Harrack [View profile]Title:ANTABEAdded:Jan 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9171072Hits:519
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cuxhaven
15.Juni.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Endeavour
IMO:9171072
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235109905
Callsign:2IHX7
Former name(s):
- Athos (Until 2015 Apr)
- Antabe (Until 2010 Dec 17)
- Northern Lady (Until 2001 Dec 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,702 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°52’58.28” N, 5°3’7.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 102° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Nador
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
16:00:49 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 21:00:33 UTCAveiro
2018 August 14th, 11:00:18 UTCTeignmouth
2018 August 11th, 20:00:24 UTCDundalk
2018 August 8th, 12:00:17 UTCFecamp
2018 August 4th, 23:00:35 UTCFowey
2018 July 21st, 06:00:44 UTCCastellon
2018 July 6th, 05:00:30 UTCFoynes
2018 June 22nd, 04:00:46 UTCCastellon
2018 June 15th, 06:30:37 UTCFowey
2018 June 7th, 06:00:31 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
Celtic Endeavour
© Robbie Cox
Celtic Endeavour
© Robbie Cox
Celtic Endeavour
© Joseph Collinson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!