ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL ST. PETERSBURG - IMO 9315006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Harrack [View profile]Title:OOCL ST. PETERSBURGAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315006Hits:388
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cuxhaven
15.Juni.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Elan
IMO:9315006
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246361000
Callsign:PHCZ
Former name(s):
- Oocl St.petersburg (Until 2013 Nov 11)
- Oocl St Petersburg (Until 2013 Nov)
- Elan (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,740 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°30’53.26” N, 8°52’25.96” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 5° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Ptset
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
23:30:51 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:45 UTCRtm
2018 August 20th, 23:30:44 UTCPtset
2018 August 17th, 22:00:26 UTCPtlis
2018 August 16th, 06:00:29 UTCPtlei
2018 August 15th, 10:00:24 UTCVigo
2018 August 10th, 20:00:37 UTCUniport
2018 August 10th, 07:00:42 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 9th, 07:00:09 UTCGbtil
2018 August 6th, 07:00:09 UTCPtlei
2018 August 4th, 22:00:52 UTCPtset
More Of This Ship
Elan
© Niels Johannes
ELAN
© Henk Jungerius
ELAN
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!