Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HHL VENICE - IMO 9418987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Claus Schaefe [View profile]Title:HHL VENICEAdded:May 30, 2016
Captured:May 27, 2016IMO:9418987Hits:298
Location:Brake, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
on the river Weser, Target Suez
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Venice
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Beluga Mumbai (Until 2011 Aug 24)
- Beluga Promotion (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,549 tons
Summer DWT:17,704 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’49.19” N, 104°4’14.84” E
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 81° (80°)
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
15:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 21st, 15:00:39 UTCVizag
2018 February 14th, 09:00:35 UTCHazira
2018 January 3rd, 15:45:05 UTCSingapore Ebga
2017 November 15th, 07:00:52 UTCValetta
2017 October 30th, 10:00:19 UTCFenit
2017 October 25th, 22:00:12 UTCHamburg
2017 October 22nd, 14:00:10 UTCGismarvik
2017 October 21st, 10:00:01 UTCSkaw
2017 October 16th, 15:00:51 UTCRostock
2017 September 24th, 10:00:51 UTCLobito
More Of This Ship
HHL Venice
© Gerolf Drebes
© Harry Visscher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!