ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC TARA - IMO 9052707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Harrack [View profile]Title:BALTIC TARAAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9052707Hits:513
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cuxhaven
16.Juni.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerd
IMO:9052707
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304625000
Callsign:V2OP1
Former name(s):
- Heidi O (Until 2008 Jun)
- Baltic Tara (Until 2007 Aug)
- Morgenstond I (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,650 tons
Summer DWT:4,292 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°42’37.48” N, 8°59’22.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 290° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Almeria
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
23:00:18 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 23:00:18 UTCAlmeria
2018 July 30th, 06:00:48 UTCHargshamn
2018 July 27th, 07:00:15 UTCUst Luga
2018 July 21st, 06:00:09 UTCNorrkoping
2018 July 18th, 13:00:19 UTCRostok
2018 July 14th, 21:00:34 UTCMiddlesbrough
2018 July 10th, 05:00:47 UTCStralsund
2018 July 6th, 14:00:05 UTCTo Order
2018 July 4th, 14:00:29 UTCGdynia
2018 June 28th, 11:00:24 UTCKunda
More Of This Ship
MORGENSTOND I
© Leo Johannes
Gerd
© Pilot Frans
GERD
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!