ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIEZEBORG - IMO 9225586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:DIEZEBORGAdded:Jan 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9225586Hits:931
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Reykjavik 30st. January 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Diezeborg
IMO:9225586
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245250000
Callsign:PBBA
Former name(s):
- Msc Marmara (Until 2003 Mar)
- Diezeborg (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,219 tons
Summer DWT:8,867 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°38’20.31” N, 20°0’21.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 83° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
16:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 16:00:57 UTCKaliningrad
2017 September 16th, 06:00:45 UTCHalsvik
2017 September 10th, 21:00:50 UTCBelfast
2017 August 17th, 12:00:08 UTCPortsaid
2017 July 21st, 22:00:52 UTCKotka
2017 July 19th, 21:00:36 UTCUst Luga
2017 July 12th, 03:00:15 UTCAmsterdam
2017 July 12th, 03:00:03 UTCAntwerpen
2017 July 4th, 02:00:54 UTCBaltyisk
2017 June 29th, 15:00:36 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
Diezeborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Diezeborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
DIEZEBORG
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 931 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!