ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERWAVE - IMO 9313785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:FLINTERWAVEAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9313785Hits:472
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Baltic Sea at 18 June 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Wave
IMO:9313785
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246264000
Callsign:PHBZ
Former name(s):
- Flinterwave (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°52’16.34” N, 8°43’38.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 319° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Brake Via Nok
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
14:00:06 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 14:00:06 UTCBrake Via Nok
2018 June 18th, 01:00:50 UTCSekli=>fitor
2018 June 10th, 06:00:40 UTCGbhul=>segot=>destl
2018 June 10th, 06:00:01 UTCGbhul=>skaw=>destl
2018 June 7th, 16:00:12 UTCFor Orders
2018 June 5th, 16:00:46 UTCFiraa=>nok=>gbhulle
2018 June 5th, 16:00:39 UTCFiraa=>nok=>gbhul
2018 May 28th, 01:00:35 UTCEepar=>sekxv
2018 May 22nd, 15:00:34 UTCSesus=>fiolk
2018 May 19th, 12:00:18 UTCSeahu=>sesus
More Of This Ship
Wave
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Wave
© Robbie Cox
Wave
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!