ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KREBS HELIOS - IMO 6818617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:KREBS HELIOSAdded:Jun 02, 2016
Captured:June 01, 2016IMO:6818617Hits:406
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
KREBS HELIOS Coming in the Port of Emden on 1.6.2016


IMO: 6818617
MMSI: 211638130
Call Sign: DJFO2
Flag: Germany [DE]
AIS Type: Other
Gross Tonnage: 493
Deadweight: 221 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 48.8m 9.58m
Year Built: 1968
Status: Active
Vessel Identification
Name:Krebs Helios
IMO:6818617
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211638130
Callsign:DJFO2
Former name(s):
- Bruno Illing (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:493 tons
Summer DWT:221 tons
Length:49 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°40’4.55” N, 12°41’27.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 58° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:11th Jan 2021
19:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 21st, 00:30:42 UTCRostock
2018 September 11th, 05:00:51 UTCEckernfoerde
2018 September 9th, 20:00:17 UTCRostock
2018 July 26th, 18:00:17 UTCMecklenburger Bucht
2018 July 23rd, 16:00:46 UTCRostock
2018 July 22nd, 19:00:31 UTCFehmarnbelt
2018 July 21st, 19:00:25 UTCMecklenburger Bucht
2018 July 17th, 19:00:36 UTCRostock
2018 July 16th, 07:00:04 UTCWikinger Wind Farm
2018 June 1st, 04:00:15 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
KREBS HELIOS
© WIS
KREBS HELIOS
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
KREBS HELIOS
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!