ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gerour THH110 - IMO 6903448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Gerour THH110Added:Jul 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6903448Hits:717
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
In slipway in Njaršvķk June 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerdur
IMO:6903448
Former name(s):
- Melavik (Until 2003)
- Bergvik (Until 1995)
- Eldeyjar Hjalti (Until 1993 Oct)
- Vottur (Until 1988)
- Kristjan Gudmundsson (Until 1981)
- Palomar (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:262 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!