ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZHAO QING HE - IMO 9146687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:ZHAO QING HEAdded:Jun 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:9146687Hits:799
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Zhao Qing He (1996)12,122grt, Reg.Panama
IMO - 9146687
Renamed:YM Hochiminh -03,Zhao Qing He -04
Lyttelton Harbour 13-10-01
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhao Qing He
IMO:9146687
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356848000
Callsign:3FOD6
Former name(s):
- Ym Hochiminh (Until 2004 Dec)
- Zhao Qing He (Until 2002 Dec 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,122 tons
Summer DWT:15,920 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZHAO QING HE
© AAA
ZHAO QING HE
© Michael van der Meer
ZHAO QING HE
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!