ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marine Phoenix - IMO 9072824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:Marine PhoenixAdded:Jun 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:9072824Hits:760
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Marine Phoenix (1994)7,313grt, Reg.Panama
IMO - 9072824
Departing Lyttelton 20-4-03
Vessel Identification
Name:Marine Phoenix
IMO:9072824
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352351000
Callsign:3EJD5
Former name(s):
- Amber Lily (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,313 tons
Summer DWT:7,957 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°15’34.74” N, 121°45’54.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 316° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
01:30:24 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 10:35:04 UTCSkagen
2018 June 21st, 01:30:24 UTCShanghai
2018 June 4th, 07:00:25 UTCPusan
2018 May 26th, 17:00:58 UTCSingapore
2018 February 20th, 12:00:28 UTCDouala
2018 January 29th, 20:00:11 UTCKillybegs
2018 January 12th, 23:00:52 UTCSkagen
2018 January 12th, 23:00:41 UTCSkagen
2018 January 12th, 23:00:13 UTCSkagen !
2018 January 12th, 11:00:37 UTCGoteborg
More Of This Ship
MARINE PHOENIX
© Gena Anfimov
Marine Phoenix
© Hugh Pines
Marine Phoenix
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!