ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NAPOLI - IMO 9000601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC NAPOLIAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9000601Hits:969
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC NAPOLI (IMO-9000601) as shown while outbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 12, 2006.

In deep trouble on January 18, 2007 in the English Channel.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Napoli
IMO:9000601
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Normandie (Until 2004 Nov)
- Nedlloyd Normandie (Until 2001 Jan)
- Cgm Normandie (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,409 tons
Summer DWT:62,277 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD NORMANDIE
© Robert J Smith
MSC NAPOLI
© Pilot Frans
CGM NORMANDIE
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dean Porter on Jan 19, 2007 01:18 (11 years ago)
Very nice photo Marc.
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 19, 2006 23:05 (12 years ago)
2 Beautiful photos that you shoot at Terneuzen of this great looking containervessel Marc. :-o
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!