ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER JOY - IMO 9285433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:SIDER JOYAdded:Nov 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9285433Hits:1,010
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
British-flag coaster SIDER JOY (IMO-9285433) as shown while awaiting her turn to access the lock on the Ghent Canal at Terneuzen on May 12, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Joy
IMO:9285433
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305444000
Callsign:V2EI9
Former name(s):
- Sider Joy (Until 2009 Mar)
- Ile De Elba (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,289 tons
Summer DWT:5,745 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°15’53.68” N, 16°27’45.79” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 32° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Oskarshamn
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
14:00:31 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 14:00:31 UTCOskarshamn
2018 July 15th, 04:00:14 UTCEnsted
2018 July 11th, 02:00:33 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 June 30th, 05:00:28 UTCHarlingen
2018 June 28th, 01:00:51 UTCCuxhaven
2018 June 26th, 16:00:41 UTCEsbjerg
2018 June 21st, 11:00:46 UTCBilbao
2018 June 17th, 15:00:29 UTCLa Pallice
2018 June 12th, 20:00:58 UTCEssdr
2018 June 7th, 05:00:22 UTCNldor
More Of This Ship
EMMA
© erwin willemse
EMMA
© erwin willemse
EMMA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jul 03, 2006 12:09 (12 years ago)
Great close up Marc, nice colour balance.
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,010 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!