ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE ARU - IMO 9074705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:LAKE ARUAdded:Jun 19, 2006
Captured:June 14, 2006IMO:9074705Hits:596
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO: 9074705 Date shot taken: 14/06/06

Seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Austraia discharging Zinc Concentrates. The ship arrived the day before from Port Kembla on the Australian Mainland's East Coast and sailed a few days later for Port Pire in South Australia on the Australian Mainland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mira R
IMO:9074705
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352479000
Callsign:3FIR5
Former name(s):
- Lake Aru (Until 2009 May)
- Molave (Until 2004 Apr)
- Rubin Kobe (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,932 tons
Summer DWT:26,435 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°47’42.36” N, 119°53’51.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 178° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Nan Tong
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
22:00:26 UTC
Last update:
20 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 18:00:24 UTCVn Vut
2018 July 2nd, 23:00:18 UTCRu_pos'yet
2018 June 10th, 08:00:23 UTCOpen Sea
2018 May 30th, 11:00:24 UTCCjk Cn
2018 February 14th, 04:00:46 UTCKr Inc
2018 February 13th, 23:00:39 UTCIncheon
2018 January 24th, 11:00:35 UTCJp Yko Off
2018 January 5th, 12:00:31 UTCNingde.cn
2017 December 1st, 12:00:55 UTCGresik_indonesia
2017 November 16th, 12:00:53 UTCChangshu
More Of This Ship
Hong Li
© foggy
Hong Li
© foggy
Hong Li
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!