ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HMS ROTTERDAM - IMO 9134141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:HMS ROTTERDAMAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9134141Hits:682
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Same trip as pic.1).Vessel now seen at her starboardquarter.Flushing(Holland).
2006-06-16
Vessel Identification
Name:Carolina
IMO:9134141
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341046000
Callsign:V4WR2
Former name(s):
- Bg Antwerp (Until 2009 Feb 09)
- B.g.antwerp (Until 2009 Feb)
- Bg Antwerp (Until 2008 Jan 22)
- Hms Rotterdam (Until 2006 Oct 24)
- Bg Antwerp (Until 2006 Apr 26)
- B.g.antwerp (Until 2006 Apr)
- Monika Ehler (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,225 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Monika Ehler
© Robbie Cox
Monika Ehler
© Adrian Ford
Monika Ehler
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 19, 2006 23:01 (12 years ago)
Beautiful picture, excellent stern view Geert.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Pekka Laakso on Jun 19, 2006 16:23 (12 years ago)
I think I was right: You´re photos get better all the time. ;-) This is really awesome shot! Greetings to you from Rauma archipeago by the way. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!