ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDANTE - IMO 9341108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ANDANTEAdded:Nov 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9341108Hits:444
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Same trip as pic.1); vessel now seen at starboardquarter.
2006-06-15
Vessel Identification
Name:Andante
IMO:9341108
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111321
Callsign:ZDGU3
Former name(s):
- Hohe Plate (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,232 tons
Summer DWT:6,405 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°43’24.45” N, 13°23’42.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 110° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bcn
Arrival:30th Jul 2018
23:30:07 UTC
Last update:
13 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 23:30:07 UTCEs Bcn
2018 July 8th, 07:01:36 UTCEs Gnd
2018 July 1st, 02:30:16 UTCPt Lei
2018 June 25th, 04:00:31 UTCEs Gnd
2018 June 15th, 13:00:53 UTCPt Lei
2018 June 11th, 20:00:13 UTCFr Bay
2018 June 2nd, 13:30:29 UTCRu Led
2018 May 31st, 04:00:33 UTCFi Ink
2018 April 27th, 10:00:29 UTCMalta Road
2018 April 25th, 06:00:33 UTCIt Tps
More Of This Ship
ANDANTE
© Aleksi Lindström
ANDANTE
© Aleksi Lindström
ANDANTE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!