ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DITLEV LAURITZEN - IMO 8819926

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:DITLEV LAURITZENAdded:Jun 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:8819926Hits:555
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Nicely-shaped reefer entering Flushing Roads for pilotchange; later bound for Antwerp.At her stern Bouy W10 visible-in front old ferryharbour Breskens(leftbank).
2006-06-17
Vessel Identification
Name:Ditlev Reefer
IMO:8819926
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311062400
Callsign:C6ZP7
Former name(s):
- Ditlev Lauritzen (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,406 tons
Summer DWT:16,950 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°29’46.08” N, 15°11’44.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 180° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Nouakchott
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 22:30:21 UTCBalboa
2018 August 13th, 16:00:21 UTCDutch Harbor
2018 July 30th, 12:00:20 UTCPanama
2018 July 28th, 16:00:23 UTCPto.moin
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:07 UTCGloucester
2018 July 13th, 18:00:55 UTCPuerto Moin
2018 June 29th, 16:30:59 UTCCristobal
2018 June 12th, 13:00:55 UTCScheveningen Opl
2018 May 6th, 18:55:27 UTCBalboa
2018 April 19th, 16:00:46 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
Ditlev Reefer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ditlev Reefer
© Willem Oldenburg
DITLEV REEFER
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!