ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIALTO - IMO 7429243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:RIALTOAdded:Jul 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:7429243Hits:1,298
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
rialto 19.6.2006 rijeka
Vessel Identification
Name:Rialto
IMO:7429243
Former name(s):
- Claudia A (Until 2004 Oct)
- Susak (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,819 tons
Summer DWT:11,031 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIALTO
© Federico Bolognini
RIALTO
© Willi Thiel
RIALTO
© Milko Kronja
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
zec on Jul 11, 2006 13:28 (11 years ago)
Konačno sam našao potvrdu mojih sumnji pri pogledu s brda ... dakle ipak je Sušak!!!
Svaka šast, dobra fotka.
Sveti Vid? Ja vidim samo petokraku.
zec on Jul 11, 2006 13:27 (11 years ago)
Konačno sam našao potvrdu mojih sumnji pri pogledu s brda ... dakle ipak je Sušak!!!
Svaka šast, dobra fotka.
Sveti Vid? Ja vidim samo petokraku.
Davor Paoletti on Jun 23, 2006 21:13 (11 years ago)
Starčić još bordiža...
Sad se va Jadranu fermal
(Haiku)
Pozdrav svima! Davor :lol:
Milko Kronja on Jun 21, 2006 21:13 (12 years ago)
Je, Sušak još uvijek plovi, ali Hreljin je već davno izrezan, kao i Pionir.

Pozdrav - M. Kronja
Marko Njegovan on Jun 21, 2006 08:46 (12 years ago)
Odlicne slike!
Koja linija i nakon evo 30 godina,izgleda prekrasno!
Sv.Vid se jos uvijek lipo vidi,steta sto nije u bojama CL.Zao mi je sto nisam trenutno u Rijeci da ga u zivo vidim!

Pozdrav Marko!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!