ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANKARA - IMO 7361219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ANKARAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7361219Hits:615
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Ankara (Nassau)

IMO:7361219
Call sign:C6QD8
Gross tonnage:33400
Flag:Bahamas
Build:1976
Ex-name:Maersk Bahrain

Outbound Antwerp 18/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:7361219
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ankara
© Adrian Ford
ANKARA
© Mike Barker
ANKARA
© Mike Barker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!