ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS Vanguard - IMO 9285419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:DS VanguardAdded:Jun 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:9285419Hits:666
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
DS Vanguard (Nassau)

IMO:9285419
Call sign:C6S2087
Gross tonnage:22072
Flag:Bahamas
Built:2004

Moored in the Canaldock at Port of Antwerp 18/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Cs Vanguard
IMO:9285419
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311554000
Callsign:C6S2087
Former name(s):
- Ds Vanguard (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,072 tons
Summer DWT:34,812 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°53’45.59” N, 38°42’56.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 246° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Ere
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
14:00:19 UTC
Last update:
5 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 14:00:19 UTCTr Ere
2018 July 11th, 20:00:01 UTCRu Tua
2018 June 20th, 14:00:59 UTCTr Drc
2018 June 13th, 08:00:59 UTCUa Yuz
2018 May 30th, 13:00:26 UTCTr Nem Vi
2018 May 30th, 13:00:05 UTCTr Nem Via Skaw
2018 May 10th, 13:00:49 UTCDk Frc
2018 April 19th, 16:00:46 UTCDz Alg
2018 April 19th, 16:00:36 UTCDz Alg
2018 April 10th, 20:00:58 UTCFr Uro
More Of This Ship
VANGUARD
© jeffess
VANGUARD
© Marcus-S
VANGUARD
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!