ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC POLAND - IMO 9207508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MSC POLANDAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9207508Hits:600
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MSC Poland (Delfzijl)

IMO:9207508
Call sign:PCGZ
Gross tonnage:6540
Flag:Netherlands
Year of buld:2000
Ex-Name:Mississippiborg

Leaving Antwerp 18/06/2006
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Mississippiborg
IMO:9207508
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244976000
Callsign:PCGZ
Former name(s):
- Msc Poland (Until 2008 Aug)
- Mississippiborg (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°35’34.87” N, 10°1’31.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 169° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Tngae
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
04:00:45 UTC
Last update:
7 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 05:00:39 UTCGandia
2018 August 28th, 22:30:16 UTCHamina
2018 August 24th, 10:00:51 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 18th, 12:00:31 UTCEikefet
2018 August 12th, 13:00:58 UTCIjmuiden
2018 July 28th, 16:00:55 UTCCasablanca
2018 July 12th, 21:30:48 UTCBollsta
2018 July 8th, 21:00:03 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 5th, 05:00:01 UTCHalsvik
2018 July 1st, 20:00:09 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Mississippiborg
© Willem Oldenburg
Mississippiborg
© Willem Oldenburg
Mississippiborg
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 02, 2006 00:35 (12 years ago)
We appreciate it that you like our 3 pictures of this vessel. Thanks Ken! :lol:
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Ken Smith on Jul 01, 2006 19:27 (12 years ago)
Hi Frederik & Gerda
Three great photos of this ship, well done.
Regards Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!