ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANDYTANKERS UNITY - IMO 9306677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:HANDYTANKERS UNITYAdded:Jun 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:9306677Hits:460
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Rotterdam 25th may 2006.
IMO number:9306677
Gross tonnage: 22184
Built: 2006 by Dalian Shipyard, China
Flag: Marshall Islands
Registered owner: unknown
Ship manager: SLOMAN NEPTUN
Vessel Identification
Name:Sloman Themis
IMO:9306677
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229899000
Callsign:9HA3701
Former name(s):
- Handytankers Unity (Until 2011 Apr 06)
- Sloman Themis (Until 2006 Feb 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,184 tons
Summer DWT:34,611 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°36’11.89” N, 15°18’3.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 204° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Es Lpa
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 12:00:21 UTCEs Lpa
2018 July 12th, 12:00:38 UTCGibraltar For Order
2018 June 30th, 05:00:35 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 7th, 09:00:16 UTCGragt.
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:52 UTCIstanbul Str.
2018 May 12th, 12:00:25 UTCFor Order
2018 May 11th, 07:00:33 UTCUa Nik
2018 May 7th, 09:00:25 UTCDardanelles
2018 April 26th, 21:00:08 UTCItpfx
2018 April 24th, 05:00:41 UTCTarragona
More Of This Ship
SLOMAN THEMIS
© Captain Carlitos
Sloman Themis
© Wil Weijsters
Sloman Themis
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!