ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Birka Express - IMO 9131993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Birka ExpressAdded:Jul 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:9131993Hits:593
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Birka Express (Mariehamn)

IMO:9131993
Call sign:OJHS
Gross tonnage:12251
Flag:Finland
Built:1997

Downstream river Schelde at Antwerp 18/06/2006
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Sc Connector
IMO:9131993
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256149000
Callsign:9HA3834
Former name(s):
- Express (Until 2015 Mar)
- Birka Express (Until 2013 Jun 25)
- United Express (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,251 tons
Summer DWT:8,843 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’55.83” N, 2°54’56.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 124° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
06:00:59 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 06:00:59 UTCImmingham
2018 July 11th, 10:00:49 UTCRisavika
2018 July 9th, 07:30:01 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 8th, 06:00:10 UTCImmingham
2018 July 4th, 08:00:35 UTCRisavika
2018 July 2nd, 08:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 27th, 11:30:13 UTCTananger
2018 June 25th, 07:30:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 13th, 10:00:01 UTCRisavika
2018 June 4th, 07:00:38 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
SC CONNECTOR
© Wil Weijsters
SC Connector
© Wil Weijsters
BIRKA EXPRESS
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!