ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY CARIBE - IMO 5275973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:LADY CARIBEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5275973Hits:1,634
Location:Cristobal, Panama
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
another Sierra Leone flagged coaster at Cristobal (Panama).

19 jun 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Caribe
IMO:5275973
Flag:Honduras
Former name(s):
- Kueholm (Until 1990 Mar)
- Chr Hansen (Until 1987)
- Birthe Bjorn (Until 1985)
- Petra (Until 1982)
- Peter Saxberg (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:399 tons
Summer DWT:595 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lady Caribe
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lady Caribe
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lady Caribe
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Captain Peter on Jul 08, 2006 19:24 (12 years ago)
many thanks, Frits,

she had really many owners ...

brgds Capt Peter
Frits Olinga on Jun 20, 2006 09:11 (12 years ago)
Sir Captain Peter
My doc.of the "Lady Caribe"
Gebouwd bij Pohl & Jozwiak Schiffswerft GmbH Co KG.te Hamburg.Bnr:N 77
Loa Ll B 8.44 H 3.31 Dg 2.99 BRT 292 NRT 128 DWT 469
Motor:Alpha 2 tew 6 cil. Vermogen:300 Pk.snelheid 9,5 mijl
Imo:5275973 Type:Gladdek
Stapelloop: Oplevering:
Klasse: Brandmerk:
Mutaties:
1957 PETER SAXBERG Rederi A/SPeter Saxberg OUYF Skagen Dnk
1961 Verlengd:Loa 56.39 Ll 50.80 BRT 399 NRT 299 DWT 605
1968 NINA Einar Fhager SMUR Donsø Swe
1978-27-jul PETRA P/R.Rolf G.Adolf Zellen SMUR Grabø Swe
1981-10-mei PETRA Thomas Brocklebank OVPM Nyborg Dnk
1983-06-jan BIRTHE BJØRN Thomas Brocklebank OVPM Nyborg Dnk
1985-13-sep CHR.HANSEN Christe Hansen K/S. OVPM Assens Dnk
1987-11-sep KUEKOLM P/R.Kueholm (Kerteminde SH.) OVPM Marstal Dnk
1989 KUEHOLM P/R.Kueholm (Kerteminde SH.) OVPM2 Marstal Dis
1990-27-mrt LADY CARIBE South Caribe Line Ltd. Panama Pan
1990-25-aug LADY CARIBE South Caribe Line Ltd. PJIZ Willemstad Ant
1992-okt LADY CARIBE Bocomar SA. HQKE8 San Lorenzo Hnd
2003-13-nov Te Cristobal(Pan)aangekomen.
2003-07-dec Vertrek Cristobal naar Puerto Bolivar(Col).

Frits Olinga,Delfzijl
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!